QDev-All Group Meetings – University of Copenhagen

Center for Quantum Devices > QDev-All Group Meetings

QDev-All Group Meetings

List of QDev-All group 2018

QDev-All monthly group meetings are held on a Friday at 13:15 hrs.  All meetings will be held in AUD 6 unless otherwise announced.  At the group meetings, we talk about some of our very recent, on-going, or even ideas for future work. Each group meeting has three presenters:

19/01

Filip Krizek

Title: Selective area grown nanowire networks

Frederik Nathan

Title: Stability of the anomalous Floquet phases

Deividas Sabonis

 Title: The power of half: Results towards Majorana-assisted charge qubit

16/02

Panagiotis Kotetes

Title: Hybridization at superconductor-semiconductor interfaces

 

Saulius Vaitikenas

Title: Selective area grown hybrids: how does it taste?

Mingtang Deng

Title: Andreev Bound States in a Ring

23/03

Tommy Li

Title: Multi-level dynamics and decoherence in a two-island Majorana qbit

Sergej Schuwalov

Title: Probing InAs and InAs/Al heterostructure interfaces with angle-resolved soft X-ray spectroscopy

Lukas Stamper

Title: Multiterminal Josephson Junctions

20/04

Ajit Balram

Title: Current induced gap opening in interacting topological insulators

Malcolm Connolly

Title:Towards a 2DEG Andreev qubit

Antonio Fornieri

Title: Coherent transport in superconductor/semiconductor quantum dots

25/05

David van Zanten

Title: Microwave and bias spectroscopy of bound state – insulator – bound state transport

Esben Bork Hansen

Title: Electron-hole components of subgap states in Coulomb blockadedMajorana islands
15/06

Dovydas Razmadze

Sabbir Khan Raffael Gawatz
13/07

Thorvald Wadum Larsen

Thomas Kanne

Morten Munk-Nielsen
10/08

Martin Bjergfelt

Robert McNeil Fabrizio Nichele
07/09

Anasua Chatterjee

Gerbold Ménard Alexander Whiticar
05/10

Anders Kringhøj

Juan Carlos Estrada Saldana Michele Burrello
02/11

Federico Fedele

Eoin O'Farrel Ervand Kandelaki
07/12

Albert Hertel

Filip Malinowski Yu Liu